No Strokes

No Strokes Intelligence

dashboard.2026

HubPlayersCoursesTournamentsToolsGuide
GolfIQ →

LAB · Genesis Championship

What-if conditions

simplified linear re-scoring · not a full sim

Resettop 20 shown

Each slider is a unit-less coefficient in [-1, 1]. Wind boosts SG: OTT + reduces SG: PUTT; firmness boosts SG: APP; cut depth raises the baseline (i.e. easier to make cut, lower model favorites). Real atmospheric impact lives in a Phase 8 follow-up — this is a quick intuition tool, not a forecast.

Adjusted ranking

Top 20 under these conditions

baseline → adjusted

RankPlayerDG winAdj winΔpp
1Kim, Si Woo1.6%92.6%-64.36
2Chacarra, Eugenio1.3%76.3%-53.06
3Im, Sungjae1.2%69.4%-48.24
4Hillier, Daniel80.1%47.3%-32.85
5Olesen, Jacob Skov68.4%40.4%-28.05
6Jarvis, Casey67.7%40.0%-27.77
7
Detry, Thomas
42.9%
25.3%
-17.58
8Fox, Ryan40.2%23.7%-16.50
9Laporta, Francesco32.9%19.4%-13.50
10Ayora, Angel25.0%14.7%-10.24
11Rozner, Antoine14.9%8.8%-6.11
12Couvra, Martin11.3%6.7%-4.63
13Girrbach, Joel10.1%6.0%-4.15
14Hidalgo, Angel9.7%5.7%-3.98
15Otaegui, Adrian—0.0%+2.67
16Kimsey, Nathan—0.0%+2.84
17Bairstow, Sam—0.0%+6.54
18De Leo, Gregorio—0.0%+6.75
19Elvira Mijares, Ignacio—0.0%+7.69
20Lagergren, Joakim—0.0%+13.49