Player profile
loading…
Player profile
dashboard.player.7899
GolfIQ · Why they win
Player profile
United States
DG Rank
—
OWGR
—
DG Skill
—
Tour
—
Skill profile
percentile vs. tour
Strokes Gained
strokes / round
Approach skill
last 24 months
| Bucket | SG / shot | GIR | Proximity | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100 FW | -0.017 | 82% | 19.7 ft | 52 |
| 100–150 FW | +0.053 | 81% | 19.8 ft | 138 |
| 150–200 FW | -0.005 | 67% | 31.5 ft | 204 |
| 200–250 FW | — | — | — | — |
| 250+ FW | — | — | — | — |
| 100–150 RGH | — | — | — | — |
| 150–200 RGH | — | — | — | — |
| 200–250 RGH | — | — | — | — |
Historical archive
96 venues
| Course | Events | Rounds | SG Total | OTT | APP | ARG | PUTT | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTJ Trail (Grand National) | 1 | 4 | +3.80 | +1.20 | +2.63 | -0.15 | +0.12 | 2015 |
| Hamilton G&CC | 1 | 4 | +3.76 | +0.71 | +0.38 | +0.92 | +1.75 | 2012 |
| Shaughnessy G&CC | 1 | 4 | +2.75 | +1.19 | +0.54 | +0.04 | +0.98 | 2011 |
| Trinity Forest Golf Club | 2 | 8 | +2.12 | +0.49 | +1.09 | +0.41 | +0.13 | 2019 |
| Congaree Golf Club | 1 | 4 | +1.83 | +0.54 | +0.58 | -0.43 | +1.13 | 2021 |
| Hurstbourne Country Club | 1 | 4 | +1.81 | -0.10 | +0.87 | +0.56 | +0.48 | 2025 |
| St. George's G&CC | 1 | 4 | +1.79 | +0.67 | +0.45 | +0.45 | +0.22 | 2022 |
| TPC San Antonio | 2 | 8 | +1.59 | +0.39 | +0.59 | -0.11 | +0.71 | 2012 |
| Riviera Country Club | 1 | 4 | +1.49 | +0.32 | +0.34 | -0.09 | +0.92 | 2020 |
| The Old White Course | 1 | 4 | +1.49 | +0.44 | +0.32 | +0.49 | +0.23 | 2010 |
| GC of Houston | 3 | 12 | +1.45 | +0.32 | +0.95 | +0.30 | -0.11 | 2018 |
| Memorial Park Golf Course | 3 | 12 | +1.39 | -0.38 | +0.97 | +0.61 | +0.19 | 2022 |
Worst venues
2+ starts
TPC Southwind
4 starts · 6 rounds · last 2022
-2.43 SG / round
Bay Hill Club & Lodge
7 starts · 16 rounds · last 2022
-2.14 SG / round
Detroit Golf Club
2 starts · 4 rounds · last 2022
-2.13 SG / round
Insight unavailable right now. Try refreshing.