Player profile
loading…
Player profile
dashboard.player.7301
GolfIQ · Why they win
Player profile
United States
DG Rank
—
OWGR
—
DG Skill
—
Tour
—
Live · PGA Championship
Position
CUT
Score
+8
Thru
0
Win %
0.0%
SG: Total
-0.39
SG: OTT
+0.04
SG: APP
+1.08
SG: ARG
-0.55
SG: PUTT
-0.97
SG: T2G
+0.58
Skill profile
percentile vs. tour
Strokes Gained
strokes / round
Approach skill
last 24 months
| Bucket | SG / shot | GIR | Proximity | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50–100 FW | +0.066 | 87% | 16.3 ft | 32 |
| 100–150 FW | -0.015 | 77% | 20.9 ft | 92 |
| 150–200 FW | — | — | — | — |
| 200–250 FW | — | — | — | — |
| 250+ FW | — | — | — | — |
| 100–150 RGH | — | — | — | — |
| 150–200 RGH | — | — | — | — |
| 200–250 RGH | — | — | — | — |
PGA Championship
baseline
Win
0.0%
Top 5
0.0%
Top 10
0.1%
Top 20
0.4%
Make Cut
16.5%
PGA Championship
baseline_history_fit
Win
0.0%
Top 5
0.0%
Top 10
0.1%
Top 20
0.3%
Make Cut
14.5%
PGA Championship · Aronimink Golf Club
baseline → final
Baseline
-1.62
Total adj
+0.00
Final
-1.90
DataGolf baseline
markets available
make cut
+532
top 10
—
top 20
—
top 5
—
win
—
Head-to-head
2 props
vs Li, Haotong
round matchups · void
+272
opp -272
vs Walker, Jimmy
3 balls · dead heat
+365
opp +383
Historical archive
91 venues
| Course | Events | Rounds | SG Total | OTT | APP | ARG | PUTT | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPC Four Seasons Resort | 6 | 24 | +1.80 | +0.76 | +1.24 | +0.13 | -0.32 | 2017 |
| Keene Trace Golf Club (Champions Course) | 1 | 4 | +1.58 | +0.63 | +0.73 | -0.04 | +0.26 | 2023 |
| Glen Oaks Club | 1 | 4 | +1.49 | +0.16 | -0.32 | -0.08 | +1.74 | 2017 |
| Keene Trace Golf Club | 3 | 12 | +1.43 | +0.58 | +0.34 | +0.27 | +0.24 | 2022 |
| TPC Southwind | 5 | 16 | +1.29 | +0.45 | +0.42 | +0.38 | +0.03 | 2010 |
| La Quinta Country Club | 3 | 3 | +1.25 | — | — | — | — | 2026 |
| Silverado Resort (North Course) | 2 | 8 | +1.18 | -0.08 | +0.33 | +0.18 | +0.75 | 2025 |
| Bethpage State Park (Black) | 1 | 4 | +0.97 | +0.17 | +0.61 | +0.60 | -0.41 | 2016 |
| Pebble Beach Golf Links | 1 | 4 | +0.97 | +0.52 | +0.24 | +0.76 | -0.55 | 2019 |
| GC of Houston | 2 | 8 | +0.91 | -0.34 | +0.54 | +0.46 | +0.25 | 2018 |
| TPC Blue Monster at Doral | 3 | 12 | +0.91 | +0.03 | +0.86 | +0.13 | -0.10 | 2013 |
| Innisbrook Resort (Copperhead) | 13 | 46 | +0.88 | +0.51 | -0.03 | +0.38 | +0.03 | 2021 |
Worst venues
2+ starts
Quail Hollow-PGA Championship
2 starts · 6 rounds · last 2025
-2.29 SG / round
TPC Craig Ranch
2 starts · 4 rounds · last 2023
-2.18 SG / round
Ridgewood CC
2 starts · 4 rounds · last 2018
-2.16 SG / round
Insight unavailable right now. Try refreshing.